?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 July 2009 @ 06:35 pm
Don't Shoot Me Santa picspam  
Photobucket



Don't Shoot Me Santa by The Killers
Directed by Matthew Gray Gubler

Photobucket
Oh Santa, I've been killing just for fun
Well the party's over kid because I, because I got a bullet in my gun
A bullet in your what?

Photobucket

Don't shoot me Santa Claus
I've been a clean living boy
I promise you, did every little thing you asked me to
I can't believe the things I'm going through

Photobucket
Photobucket
Well no one else around believes me
But the children on the block they tease me, I couldn’t let them off that easy

They had it coming, so why can’t you see?
I couldn't turn my cheek no longer
The sun is going down and Christmas is near
Just look the other way and I’ll disappear forever


Embedding is disabled by every one so here's the link to one:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XuvtbUoSHdo

And just because I love these two:
Photobucket

caps by me
 
 
Current Mood: fullfull
 
 
 
the universal sigh.: Brandondragon on July 20th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
HAHA. This is always going to be one of their best videos.
Awesome picspam.
Queen S: Brandon// On his imaginary thingprettyflash on July 20th, 2009 03:53 am (UTC)
Haha, I think so too!
Thank you!
i'm just sitting on the shelf: kate nashnessa_boq on July 20th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC)
Love these boys. They hopefully will come to Brazil in November this year. Can't wait!
Queen S: Brandon// On his imaginary thingprettyflash on July 20th, 2009 03:53 am (UTC)
I hope you get to see them! They are amazing live.
irene: brandon - ideachocolateymenta on July 20th, 2009 01:38 am (UTC)
I love this video. Santa is just awesome, lol!
Awesome picspam, too ♥.
Queen S: Brandon// On his imaginary thingprettyflash on July 20th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC)
Haha me too.
Thank you so much!
Like a child dizzy on lemonade: BROTP.ginandnews on July 20th, 2009 10:26 am (UTC)
Amazing video, amazing director, amazing band and amazing picspam :D
Queen S: HIMYMprettyflash on July 20th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
Agree to everything & thanks!
lolra: BFLOW- $5 FOOTLONG!alightinthadark on July 20th, 2009 11:19 am (UTC)
lol I only listen to this song in November/December, so it brings back memories of last christmas just to read the lyrics <3

but omg that picture of brandon falling on his ass in that chair LOL that looks so painful :(
Queen S: Brandon// On his imaginary thingprettyflash on July 20th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
This is the only Christmas song that I can listen to year round.

Lol I know! He does his own stunts. ~Super Brandon~
B.: smilebrooke90 on July 20th, 2009 01:12 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Loce this song and the video! And of course I adore The Killers! A bullet in your what?LMAO

And is that Matthew Gray Gubler with Brandon Flowers in the same picture? OMG I love both of them! You just made my day! :)) *squees*
Queen S: Reid// I think he has his model on hereprettyflash on July 20th, 2009 05:26 pm (UTC)
Yes it is Matthew & Brandon! I love them both too! I'm glad I could make your day =D
Melissax_heartofglass_ on July 20th, 2009 11:17 pm (UTC)
I loved this! This is one of my favorite videos from them and it never fails to make me laugh. The Killers are awesome :) Amazing band.

You capped all the right scenes, great job!
Queen S: Clem// We're invisibleprettyflash on July 21st, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!